Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis str. IP275)

Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis str. IP275

Taxonomy ID: 373665 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid373665)
Scientific name: Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis str. IP275
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Yersinia pestis 17/95
equivalent name: Yersinia pestis IP275
equivalent name: Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis IP275
equivalent name: Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis strain IP275
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Yersiniaceae; Yersinia; Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex; Yersinia pestis; Yersinia pestis subsp. pestis; Yersinia pestis subsp. pestis bv. Orientalis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 105
Protein 4,758
Genome 1
Gene 222
Identical Protein Groups 4,347
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
59,811 59,811
Totals per type
59,811 59,811

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Yersinia pestisbiovar Orientalis str. IP275 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002231 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2562617072: Yersinia pestis bv. Orientalis IP275 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]