Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Scomberomorus koreanus)

Scomberomorus koreanus

Taxonomy ID: 372802 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid372802)
Scientific name: Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915)
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Korean seerfish
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Pelagiaria; Scombriformes; Scombridae; Scombrinae; Scomberomorini; Scomberomorus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 2
Popset 2
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Scomberomorus koreanus taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]