Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Farsetia aegyptia)

Farsetia aegyptia

Taxonomy ID: 359842 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid359842)
Scientific name: Farsetia aegyptia Turra
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Farsetia aegyptiaca
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Brassicales; Brassicaceae; Anastaticeae; Farsetia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 13
Popset 8
PubMed Central 8
Identical Protein Groups 12
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneIPNI
Name verified on date of entry into database in: The International Plant Names Index (2004 and onward).

Nota BeneTROPICOS
Name verified on date of entry into taxonomy database in: W3TROPICOS, the Missouri Botanical Garden's VAST (VAScular Tropicos) nomenclatural database, vers. 1.5, Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO, 63166-0299, USA.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Farsetia aegyptia taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]