Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5)

Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5

Taxonomy ID: 349163 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid349163)
Scientific name: Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Acidiphilum cryptum JF-5
equivalent name: Acidiphilium cryptum str. JF-5
equivalent name: Acidiphilium cryptum strain JF-5
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhodospirillales; Acetobacteraceae; Acidiphilium; Acidiphilium cryptum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 24
Protein 7,353
Genome 1
Gene 3,693
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 211
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
46,484 46,484
Totals per type
46,484 46,484

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acidiphilium cryptum meta-databases BacDive
Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000152 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
640427101: Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]