Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Halorhodospira halophila SL1)

Halorhodospira halophila SL1

Taxonomy ID: 349124 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid349124)
Scientific name: Halorhodospira halophila SL1
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Halorhodospira halophila DSM 244
synonym: Halorhodospira halophila SL 1
equivalent name: Halorhodospira halophila str. SL1
equivalent name: Halorhodospira halophila strain SL1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Chromatiales; Ectothiorhodospiraceae; Halorhodospira; Halorhodospira halophila
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 55
Protein 5,159
Structure 1
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 2,494
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 2,754
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 191
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
454 WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
164,828 35,198 200,026
Totals per type
164,828 35,198 200,026

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Halorhodospira halophila meta-databases BacDive
Halorhodospira halophilaSL1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000221 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
639633026: Halorhodospira halophila SL1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]