Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD)

Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD

Taxonomy ID: 339670 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid339670)
Scientific name: Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD
equivalent: Burkholderia ambifaria str. AMMD
equivalent: Burkholderia ambifaria strain AMMD
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Burkholderia cepacia AMMD
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Burkholderiaceae; Burkholderia; Burkholderia cepacia complex; Burkholderia ambifaria
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 117
Protein 20,327
Structure 12
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 4
Gene 6,725
SRA Experiments 5
Identical Protein Groups 8,112
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 264
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
99,131 99,131
Totals per type
99,131 99,131

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Burkholderia ambifaria meta-databases BacDive
Burkholderia ambifariaAMMD organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000294 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]