Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118)

Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118

Taxonomy ID: 338969 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid338969)
Scientific name: Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
genbank synonym: Albidiferax ferrireducens T118
synonym: Rhodoferax ferrireducens ATCC BAA-621
synonym: Rhodoferax ferrireducens DSM 15236
 
equivalent: Rhodoferax ferrireducens str. T118
 
equivalent: Rhodoferax ferrireducens strain T118
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Comamonadaceae; Rhodoferax; Rhodoferax ferrireducens
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 78
Protein 9,290
Structure 4
Genome 1
PubMed Central 7
Gene 4,556
Identical Protein Groups 5,016
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 248
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
51,461 51,461
Totals per type
51,461 51,461

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Rhodoferax ferrireducens meta-databases BacDive
Rhodoferax ferrireducensT118 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000375 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
637000235: Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]