Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380)

Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380

Taxonomy ID: 338963 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid338963)
Scientific name: Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380
Inherited blast name: d-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pelobacter carbinolicus Gra Bd 1
equivalent name: Pelobacter carbinolicus str. DSM 2380
equivalent name: Pelobacter carbinolicus strain DSM 2380
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Deltaproteobacteria; Desulfuromonadales; Desulfuromonadaceae; Pelobacter; Pelobacter carbinolicus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 23
Protein 6,885
Structure 1
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 5
Gene 3,660
Identical Protein Groups 3,694
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 178
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
95,113 95,113
Totals per type
95,113 95,113

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pelobacter carbinolicus meta-databases BacDive
Pelobacter carbinolicusDSM 2380 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000438 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
3 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]