Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lily mottle virus)

Lily mottle virus

Taxonomy ID: 32624 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid32624)
Scientific name: Lily mottle virus
acronym: LiMV
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: plants
Other names:
synonym: Lily mottle virus LiMV
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Potyviridae; Potyvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 115
Protein 129
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 5
Gene 3
Identical Protein Groups 103
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lily mottle virus taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0082479 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
638276343: Lily mottle virus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Lily mottle virus taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]