Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acanthocystis turfacea chlorella virus 1)

Acanthocystis turfacea chlorella virus 1

Taxonomy ID: 322019 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid322019)
Scientific name: Acanthocystis turfacea chlorella virus 1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: algae
Other names:
synonym: Chlorella virus ATCV-1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Phycodnaviridae; Chlorovirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 1,721
PubMed Central 3
Gene 861
Protein Clusters 367
Identical Protein Groups 861
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081158 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
641201033: Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus 1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Acanthocystis turfacea chlorella virus 1 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]