Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002)

Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002

Taxonomy ID: 32049 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid32049)
Scientific name: Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002
Inherited blast name: cyanobacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Agmenellum quadruplicatum
synonym: Agmenellum quadruplicatum PR-6
synonym: Synechococcus PCC7002 PR-6
synonym: Synechococcus sp. (ATCC 27264)
synonym: Synechococcus sp. (PCC 7002)
synonym: Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 7002)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group; Cyanobacteria; Synechococcales; Synechococcaceae; Synechococcus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 257
Protein 7,025
Structure 27
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 71
PubMed Central 96
Gene 3,243
SRA Experiments 116
Protein Clusters 35
Identical Protein Groups 3,700
Bio Project 18
Bio Sample 77
Bio Systems 173
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Agmenellum quadruplicatum (Meneghini) BrA%A9bisson taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0002091 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
641522654: Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Agmenellum quadruplicatum Brebisson taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]