Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Halarachnion ligulatum)

Halarachnion ligulatum

Taxonomy ID: 31423 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid31423)
Scientific name: Halarachnion ligulatum (Woodward) Kuetzing 1843
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Dictyota ligulata (Woodward) S.F.Gray 1821
synonym: Ulva ligulata Woodward 1797
synonym: Halarachnion ligulata
synonym: Halymenia ligulata
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Florideophyceae; Rhodymeniophycidae; Gigartinales; Furcellariaceae; Halarachnion
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 2
Popset 1
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Halarachnion ligulatum taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Halarachnion ligulatum taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Halarachnion ligulatum (Woodward) KA%BCtzing, 1843 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]