Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Staphylococcus phage 812)

Staphylococcus phage 812

Taxonomy ID: 307898 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid307898)
Scientific name: Staphylococcus phage 812
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Staphylococcus bacteriophage 812
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Spounavirinae; Kayvirus; unclassified Kayvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Protein 1,375
Structure 4
Genome 1
Popset 4
Gene 225
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 251
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 5
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0333029 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706796534: Staphylococcus phage 812 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]