Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Apocheima cinerarium nucleopolyhedrovirus)

Apocheima cinerarium nucleopolyhedrovirus

Taxonomy ID: 307461 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid307461)
Scientific name: Apocheima cinerarium nucleopolyhedrovirus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: invertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Apocheima cinerarius nuclear polyhedrosis virus
synonym: Apocheima cinerarius nucleopolyhedrovirus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Baculoviridae; Alphabaculovirus; unclassified Alphabaculovirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 238
Genome 1
Popset 3
PubMed Central 2
Gene 118
Identical Protein Groups 121
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0082748 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698850: Apocheima cinerarium nucleopolyhedrovirus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]