Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ruegeria sp. TM1040)

Ruegeria sp. TM1040

Taxonomy ID: 292414 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid292414)
Scientific name: Ruegeria sp. TM1040
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Silicibacter sp. TM1040
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhodobacterales; Rhodobacteraceae; Ruegeria
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 371
Protein 8,389
Structure 16
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 2
Gene 3,957
Protein Clusters 3,069
Identical Protein Groups 4,300
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 229
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
363 57,977 58,340
Totals per type
363 57,977 58,340

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0000345 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]