Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Taterapox virus)

Taterapox virus

Taxonomy ID: 28871 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid28871)
Scientific name: Taterapox virus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Tatera gerbilpox virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Poxviridae; Chordopoxvirinae; Orthopoxvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 459
Popset 7
PubMed Central 36
Gene 226
Protein Clusters 187
Identical Protein Groups 222
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Taterapox virus taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0082783 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
638276937: Taterapox virus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Taterapox virus taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
2 records from provider dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]