Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salamandrella keyserlingii)

Salamandrella keyserlingii

Taxonomy ID: 288315 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid288315)
Scientific name: Salamandrella keyserlingii Dybowski, 1870
Genbank common name: Siberian salamander
Inherited blast name: salamanders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Manchurian salamander
common name: Siberian newt
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Caudata; Cryptobranchoidea; Hynobiidae; Salamandrella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 347
Protein 673
Genome 1
Popset 19
PubMed Central 13
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 10
Identical Protein Groups 243
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salamandrella keyserlingii taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Salamandrella keyserlingii Dybowski, 1870 taxonomy/phylogenetic Amphibian Species of the World
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Salamandrella keyserlingii taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Salamandrella keyserlingii taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Salamandrella keyserlingii Dybowski, 1870 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]