Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578)

Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578

Taxonomy ID: 272620 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid272620)
Scientific name: Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae ATCC 700721
equivalent name: Klebsiella pneumoniae MCG 78578
equivalent name: Klebsiella pneumoniae str. MCG 78578
equivalent name: Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae str. MGH 78578
equivalent name: Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae strain MGH 78578
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Klebsiella; Klebsiella pneumoniae; Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 193
Protein 11,504
Structure 74
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 33
Gene 5,307
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 6,659
Bio Project 7
Bio Sample 5
Bio Systems 343
Assembly 1
Probe 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae meta-databases BacDive
Klebsiella pneumoniaeATCC 700721; MGH 78578 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000097 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]