Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Clostridioides difficile 630)

Clostridioides difficile 630

Taxonomy ID: 272563 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid272563)
Scientific name: Clostridioides difficile 630
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
genbank synonym: Clostridium difficile 630
synonym: Peptoclostridium difficile 630
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile 630 (epidemic type X)
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile str. 630
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile strain 630
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Peptostreptococcaceae; Clostridioides; Clostridioides difficile
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 172
Protein 15,780
Structure 85
Genome 1
Popset 13
Conserved Domains 3
GEO Datasets 113
PubMed Central 19
Gene 4,131
SRA Experiments 75
Bio Project 15
Bio Sample 110
Bio Systems 350
Assembly 4
PubChem BioAssay 6
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Clostridioides difficile meta-databases BacDive
Peptoclostridium difficile 630 organism-specific BioCyc
3 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
4 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]