Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anagyrus)

Anagyrus

Taxonomy ID: 272196 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid272196)
Scientific name: Anagyrus
Inherited blast name: wasps &c.
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Doliphoceras
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Hymenoptera; Apocrita; Parasitoida; Chalcidoidea; Encyrtidae; Tetracneminae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 215 -
Protein 66 -
Popset 8 7
PubMed Central 30 30
Identical Protein Groups 26 -
Taxonomy 42 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Anagyrus taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Anagyrus taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]