Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Burkholderia thailandensis E264)

Burkholderia thailandensis E264

Taxonomy ID: 271848 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid271848)
Scientific name: Burkholderia thailandensis E264
equivalent: Burkholderia thailandensis str. E264
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Burkholderia thailandensis ATCC 700388
 
equivalent: Burkholderia thailandensis strain E264
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Burkholderiaceae; Burkholderia; pseudomallei group; Burkholderia thailandensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 464
Protein 18,209
Structure 96
Genome 1
Popset 1
GEO Datasets 188
PubMed Central 7
Gene 5,716
SRA Experiments 189
Identical Protein Groups 8,646
Bio Project 107
Bio Sample 193
Bio Systems 263
Assembly 3
Probe 9
PubChem BioAssay 8
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
6,374 6,374
TIGR - The Institute for Genome Research
90,964 90,964
Totals per type
97,338 97,338

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Burkholderia thailandensis meta-databases BacDive
Burkholderia thailandensisE264 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000407 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]