Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (halophilic eubacterium NRCC 41227)

halophilic eubacterium NRCC 41227

Taxonomy ID: 27 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid27)
Scientific name: halophilic eubacterium NRCC 41227
Inherited blast name: bacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: halophilic eubacterium (NRCC 41227)
synonym: halophilic eubacterium NRCC41227
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; unclassified Bacteria; unclassified Bacteria (miscellaneous)
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]