Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chelativorans sp. BNC1)

Chelativorans sp. BNC1

Taxonomy ID: 266779 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid266779)
Scientific name: Chelativorans sp. BNC1
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Mesorhizobium sp. BNC1
 
equivalent: [Mesorhizobium] sp. BNC1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Phyllobacteriaceae; Chelativorans
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 393
Protein 9,837
Structure 8
Genome 1
Gene 4,685
Protein Clusters 3,148
Identical Protein Groups 5,141
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 234
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentDoronina NV et al. (2010)
Doronina, N.V., Kaparullina, E.N., Trotsenko, Y.A., Nortemann, B., Bucheli-Witschel, M., Weilenmann, H.U., and Egli, T. "Chelativorans multitrophicus gen. nov., sp. nov. and Chelativorans oligotrophicus sp. nov., aerobic, EDTA-degrading bacteria." Int. J. Syst. Evol. Microbiol. (2010) 60:1044-1051.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
87,459 87,459
Totals per type
87,459 87,459

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0000329 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000160: Chelativorans sp. BNC1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]