Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Xenophrys nankiangensis)

Xenophrys nankiangensis

Taxonomy ID: 265033 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid265033)
Scientific name: Xenophrys nankiangensis (Liu & Hu, 1966)
homotypic synonym: Panophrys nankiangensis
homotypic synonym: Megophrys nankiangensis Liu & Hu, 1966
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Nankiang horned toad
common name: Nankiang spadefoot toad
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Pelobatoidea; Megophryidae; Xenophrys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 2
Popset 3
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Xenophrys nankiangensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Xenophrys nankiangensis Liu and Hu In Hu, Zhao, and Liu, 1966 taxonomy/phylogenetic Amphibian Species of the World
Xenophrys nankiangensis (Liu and Hu in Hu, Zhao and Liu, 1966) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]