Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptomyces sp. SCC 2136)

Streptomyces sp. SCC 2136

Taxonomy ID: 264024 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid264024)
Scientific name: Streptomyces sp. SCC 2136
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Streptomyces sp. ATCC 55186
equivalent name: Streptomyces sp. SCC-2136
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Streptomycetales; Streptomycetaceae; Streptomyces
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 55
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
651716760: Streptomyces sp. SCC 2136, ATCC 55186 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]