Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tribolodon brandtii)

Tribolodon brandtii

Taxonomy ID: 263867 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid263867)
Scientific name: Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872)
homotypic synonym: Telestes brandtii
Genbank common name: Pacific redfin
NCBI BLAST® name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
heterotypic synonym: Tribolodon brandti
common name: Altai osman
common name: eastern redfin
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Ostariophysi; Otophysi; Cypriniphysae; Cypriniformes; Cyprinoidei; Cyprinidae; Tribolodon
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 233 231
Protein 251 251
Genome 1 1
Popset 22 22
PubMed Central 1 1
Gene 13 13
Identical Protein Groups 88 88
Bio Project 1 1
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]