Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Conasprella tornata)

Conasprella tornata

Taxonomy ID: 257345 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid257345)
Scientific name: Conasprella tornata (Sowerby, 1833)
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Conus tornatus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Conidae; Conasprella; Ximeniconus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 10
Protein 4
Popset 10
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Conus tornatus Sowerby, 1933 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Conus tornatus Sowerby, 1933 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
C. tornatus Sowerby ii, 1833 taxonomy/phylogenetic The Conus Biodiversity Website
Conus tornatus G. B. Sowerby I, 1833 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]