Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Conasprella puncticulata)

Conasprella puncticulata

Taxonomy ID: 257342 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid257342)
Scientific name: Conasprella puncticulata (Hwass, 1792)
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Conus puncticulatus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Conidae; Conasprella; Ximeniconus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 2
Popset 4
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
C. puncticulatus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792 taxonomy/phylogenetic The Conus Biodiversity Website
Conus puncticulatus Hwass in BruguiA%A8re, 1792 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]