Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eirenis decemlineatus)

Eirenis decemlineatus

Taxonomy ID: 256124 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid256124)
Scientific name: Eirenis decemlineatus
holotype of Eirenis decemlineatus: MNHN:3389
Inherited blast name: snakes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Eirenis decemlineata
 
homotypic synonym: Contia decemlineata
synonym: Ablabes decem-lineatus Dumeril, Bibron & Dumeril 1854
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Serpentes; Colubroidea; Colubridae; Colubrinae; Eirenis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 2
Popset 3
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Eirenis decemlineatus DUMA%89RIL, BIBRON & DUMA%89RIL 1854 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]