Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden)

Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden

Taxonomy ID: 254945 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid254945)
Scientific name: Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Ehrlichia ruminantium strain Welgevonden
 
equivalent: Ehrlichia ruminantium isolate Welgevonden
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rickettsiales; Anaplasmataceae; Ehrlichia; canis group; Ehrlichia ruminantium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 220
Protein 3,163
Genome 1
Gene 2,958
Identical Protein Groups 1,203
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 209
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ehrlichia ruminantiumWelgevonden organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]