Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis)

Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis

Taxonomy ID: 251754 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid251754)
Scientific name: Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis Biju & Bossuyt, 2003
Genbank common name: pig-nosed frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: purple frog
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Sooglossoidea; Nasikabatrachidae; Nasikabatrachus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 7
Popset 7
PubMed Central 8
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentBiju & Bossuyt (2003)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis Biju and Bossuyt, 2003 taxonomy/phylogenetic Amphibian Species of the World
Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis Biju and Bossuyt, 2003 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]