Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hylorana nicobariensis)

Hylorana nicobariensis

Taxonomy ID: 1659773 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1659773)
Scientific name: Hylorana nicobariensis Stoliczka, 1870
homotypic synonym: Amnirana nicobariensis (Stoliczka, 1870)
homotypic synonym: Hylarana nicobariensis (Stoliczka, 1870)
homotypic synonym: Rana nicobariensis (Stoliczka, 1870)
Genbank common name: Nicobar Island frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Nicobar cricket frog
common name: cricket frog
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Ranidae; Hylarana
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 37
Protein 16
Popset 21
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 15
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hylarana nicobariensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]