Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Escherichia virus TLS)

Escherichia virus TLS

Taxonomy ID: 245685 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid245685)
Scientific name: Escherichia virus TLS
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage TLS
synonym: Enterobacteria phage TLS
synonym: Escherichia phage Tls
synonym: Phage TLS
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Tunavirinae; Tlsvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 174
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 88
Protein Clusters 3
Identical Protein Groups 87
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084520 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
641201277: Escherichia virus TLS organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Escherichia virus TLS taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]