Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pandalus hypsinotus)

Pandalus hypsinotus

Taxonomy ID: 242778 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid242778)
Scientific name: Pandalus hypsinotus
Inherited blast name: crustaceans
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: coonstripe shrimp
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Crustacea; Multicrustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Caridea; Pandaloidea; Pandalidae; Pandalus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 15
Protein 6
Popset 2
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 6
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pandalus hypsinotus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Pandalus hypsinotus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Pandalus hypsinotus Brandt, 1851 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pandalus hypsinotus Brandt, 1851 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Pandalus hypsinotus taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Pandalus hypsinotus Brandt, 1851 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]