Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449)

Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449

Taxonomy ID: 235279 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid235279)
Scientific name: Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449
Inherited blast name: e-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Helicobacter hepaticus str. ATCC 51449
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Epsilonproteobacteria; Campylobacterales; Helicobacteraceae; Helicobacter; Helicobacter hepaticus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 175
Protein 4,107
Genome 1
PubMed Central 9
Gene 1,917
Identical Protein Groups 2,166
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 140
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentSuerbaum S et al. (2003)
Suerbaum, S., Josenhans, C., Sterzenbach, T., Drescher, B., Brandt, P., Bell, M., Droge, M., Fartmann, B., Fischer, H.P., Ge, Z., Horster, A., Holland, R., Klein, K., Konig, J., Macko, L., Mendz, G.L., Nyakatura, G., Schauer, D.B., Shen, Z., Weber, J., Frosch, M., and Fox, J.G. "The complete genome sequence of the carcinogenic bacterium Helicobacter hepaticus." Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. USA (2003) 100:7901-7906. Published online 16 June 2003: DOI 10.1073/pnas.1332093100


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Helicobacter hepaticus meta-databases BacDive
Helicobacter hepaticusATCC 51449 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000637 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000131: Helicobacter hepaticus 3B1, ATCC 51449 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]