Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110)

Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110

Taxonomy ID: 224911 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid224911)
Scientific name: Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Bradyrhizobiaceae; Bradyrhizobium; Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 674
Nucleotide GSS 8,794
Protein 35,248
Structure 36
Genome 1
Popset 7
GEO Datasets 220
PubMed Central 40
Gene 8,374
SRA Experiments 14
GEO Profiles 94,840
Identical Protein Groups 11,441
Bio Project 26
Bio Sample 18
Bio Systems 253
Assembly 2
Probe 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentKaneko T et al. (2002)
Kaneko, T., Nakamura, Y., Sato, S., Minamisawa, K., Uchiumi, T., Sasamoto, S., Watanabe, A., Idesawa, K., Iriguchi, M., Kawashima, K., Kohara, M., Matsumoto, M., Shimpo, S., Tsuruoka, H., Wada, T., Yamada, M., and Tabata, S. "Complete genomic sequence of nitrogen-fixing symbiotic bacterium Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA110." DNA Res. (2002) 9:189-197.

Reference to PubMed documentKaneko T et al. (2002b)
Kaneko, T., Nakamura, Y., Sato, S., Minamisawa, K., Uchiumi, T., Sasamoto, S., Watanabe, A., Idesawa, K., Iriguchi, M., Kawashima, K., Kohara, M., Matsumoto, M., Shimpo, S., Tsuruoka, H., Wada, T., Yamada, M., and Tabata, S. "Complete genomic sequence ofnitrogen-fixing symbiotic bacterium Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA110 (supplement)." DNA Res. (2002) 9:225-256. [No abstract available.]


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens meta-databases BacDive
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiensUSDA 110 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]