Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000)

Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000

Taxonomy ID: 223283 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid223283)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. ATCC BAA-871
equivalent name: Pseudomonas syringae DC3000
equivalent name: Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas syringae group; Pseudomonas syringae group genomosp. 3; Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 469
Protein 17,808
Structure 38
Genome 1
Popset 5
Conserved Domains 1
GEO Datasets 232
Gene 5,909
SRA Experiments 258
Identical Protein Groups 5,498
Bio Project 111
Bio Sample 260
Bio Systems 261
Assembly 1
Probe 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentBuell CR et al. (2003)
Buell, C.R., Joardar, V., Lindeberg, M., Selengut, J., Paulsen, I.T., Gwinn, M.L., Dodson, R.J., Deboy, R.T., Durkin, A.S., Kolonay, J.F., Madupu, R., Daugherty, S., Brinkac, L., Beanan, M.J., Haft, D.H., Nelson, W.C., Davidsen, T., Zafar, N., Zhou, L., Liu, J., Yuan, Q., Khouri, H., Fedorova, N., Tran, B., Russell, D., Berry, K., Utterback, T., Van Aken, S.E., Feldblyum, T.V., D'Ascenzo, M., Deng, W.L., Ramos, A.R., Alfano, J.R., Cartinhour, S., Chatterjee, A.K., Delaney, T.P., Lazarowitz, S.G., Martin, G.B., Schneider, D.J., Tang, X., Bender, C.L., White, O., Fraser, C.M., and Collmer, A. "The complete genome sequence of the Arabidopsis and tomato pathogen Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000." Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. USA (2003) 100:10181-10186. Published online 19 August 2003: DOI 10.1073/pnas.1731982100


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK TRANSPOSON WGS ALL
TIGR - The Institute for Genome Research
4,984 1,768 74,207 80,959
Totals per type
4,984 1,768 74,207 80,959

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pseudomonas syringaeDC3000 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000618 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2508501074: Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]