Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptococcus uberis 0140J)

Streptococcus uberis 0140J

Taxonomy ID: 218495 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid218495)
Scientific name: Streptococcus uberis 0140J
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Streptococcus uberis str. 0140J
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Streptococcaceae; Streptococcus; Streptococcus uberis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 3,799
Structure 2
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 5
Gene 3,821
Identical Protein Groups 1,889
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 170
Assembly 1
Probe 22
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Streptococcus uberis meta-databases BacDive
Streptococcus uberis0140J organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002077 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]