Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344)

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344

Taxonomy ID: 216597 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid216597)
Scientific name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344
equivalent: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium SL1344
equivalent: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain SL1344
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella typhimurium SL1344
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Salmonella; Salmonella enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 168
Protein 9,848
Structure 18
Genome 1
Conserved Domains 1
GEO Datasets 929
PubMed Central 8
Gene 4,838
SRA Experiments 1,307
Identical Protein Groups 5,585
Bio Project 69
Bio Sample 906
Bio Systems 314
Assembly 3
Probe 12
PubChem BioAssay 34
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica meta-databases BacDive
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2563366604: Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Typhimurium SL1344 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Salmonella nomenclature taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]