Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841)

Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841

Taxonomy ID: 216596 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid216596)
Scientific name: Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae str. 3841
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Rhizobiaceae; Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group; Rhizobium; Rhizobium leguminosarum; Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 164
Protein 14,786
Structure 8
Genome 1
Gene 7,349
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 8,718
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 267
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Rhizobium leguminosarum meta-databases BacDive
Rhizobium leguminosarumbv. viciae 3841 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000346 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
639633055: Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]