Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14)

Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14

Taxonomy ID: 208963 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid208963)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. UCBPP-PA14
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas aeruginosa group; Pseudomonas aeruginosa
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 366
Protein 13,149
Structure 78
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 75
Gene 5,978
SRA Experiments 57
GEO Profiles 5,900
Identical Protein Groups 6,581
Bio Project 16
Bio Sample 57
Bio Systems 285
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pseudomonas aeruginosa meta-databases BacDive
Pseudomonas aeruginosaUCBPP-PA14 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000291 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
639279310: Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]