Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas)

Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas

Taxonomy ID: 205920 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid205920)
Scientific name: Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Ehrlichia chaffeensis Arkansas
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rickettsiales; Anaplasmataceae; Ehrlichia; canis group; Ehrlichia chaffeensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 51
Protein 2,217
Structure 16
Genome 1
Conserved Domains 4
GEO Datasets 21
PubMed Central 5
Gene 1,159
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 1,219
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 7
Bio Systems 105
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK TRANSPOSON WGS ALL
TIGR - The Institute for Genome Research
57 149 18,406 18,612
Totals per type
57 149 18,406 18,612

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ehrlichia chaffeensisArkansas organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000385 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000098: Ehrlichia chaffeensis Arkansas organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]