Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhizobium sp. 11515TR)

Rhizobium sp. 11515TR

Taxonomy ID: 2028343 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid2028343)
Scientific name: Rhizobium sp. 11515TR
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Rhizobium sp. 10195
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Rhizobiaceae; Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group; Rhizobium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 13,015
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 6,526
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Nota BeneMontecillo AD et al. (2018)
Montecillo, A.D., Raymundo, A.K., Papa, I.A., Aquino, G.M.B., and Rosana, A.R.R. "Complete genome sequence of Rhizobium sp. strain 11515TR, isolated from tomato rhizosphere in the Philippines." Microbiol. Resour. Announc. (2018) 7:e00903-18.


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]