Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Saurenchelys fierasfer)

Saurenchelys fierasfer

Taxonomy ID: 189922 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid189922)
Scientific name: Saurenchelys fierasfer (Jordan & Snyder, 1901)
homotypic synonym: Chlopsis fierasfer Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Jordan & Snyder 1901
Genbank common name: blacktail buckbill eel
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: bucktail duckbill
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Elopocephalai; Elopocephala; Elopomorpha; Anguilliformes; Nettastomatidae; Saurenchelys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 3
Popset 3
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Saurenchelys fierasfer (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Saurenchelys fierasfer (Jordan and Snyder, 1901) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Saurenchelys fierasfer taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Saurenchelys fierasfer (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]