Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1)

Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1

Taxonomy ID: 187272 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid187272)
Scientific name: Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii ATCC BAA-1101
 
equivalent: Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii str. MLHE-1
 
equivalent: Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii strain MLHE-1
synonym: Mono Lake Gammaproteobacter MLHE-1
synonym: arsenite-oxidizing bacterium MLHE-1
synonym: gamma proteobacterium MLHE-1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Chromatiales; Ectothiorhodospiraceae; Alkalilimnicola; Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 75
Protein 6,156
Genome 1
Gene 2,941
Identical Protein Groups 3,232
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 210
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
41,235 41,235
Totals per type
41,235 41,235

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii meta-databases BacDive
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichiiMLHE-1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000304 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
637000005: Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]