Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Schizothorax richardsonii)

Schizothorax richardsonii

Taxonomy ID: 183910 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid183910)
Scientific name: Schizothorax richardsonii (Gray, 1832)
Genbank common name: snow trout
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Oreinus richardsoni
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Ostariophysi; Otophysi; Cypriniphysae; Cypriniformes; Cyprinoidea; Cyprinidae; Schizothorax
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 366
Nucleotide EST 1,031
Protein 349
Genome 1
Popset 17
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 127
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

Go to NCBI genomic BLAST page for Schizothorax richardsonii

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Schizothorax richardsonii (Gray, 1832) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]