Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cyprinid herpesvirus 3)

Cyprinid herpesvirus 3

Taxonomy ID: 180230 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid180230)
Scientific name: Cyprinid herpesvirus 3
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Carp nephritis and gill necrosis virus
synonym: Koi herpesvirus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Herpesvirales; Alloherpesviridae; Cyprinivirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 338
Protein 3,589
Structure 2
Genome 1
Popset 11
GEO Datasets 2
PubMed Central 83
Gene 165
SRA Experiments 10
Protein Clusters 53
Identical Protein Groups 592
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 7
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084149 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
641201223: Cyprinid herpesvirus 3 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Cyprinid herpesvirus 3 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]