Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Scomberoides commersonnianus)

Scomberoides commersonnianus

Taxonomy ID: 173341 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid173341)
Scientific name: Scomberoides commersonnianus Lacepede, 1801
Genbank common name: Talang queenfish
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Scomberoides commersonianus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Carangaria; Carangiformes; Carangidae; Scomberoides
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 48
Protein 42
Popset 11
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 16
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Scomberoides commersonnianus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Scomberoides commersonnianus LacepA%A8de, 1801 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Scomberoides commersonnianus Lacepede, 1801 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Scomberoides commersonnianus taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Scomberoides commersonnianus LacepA%A8de, 1801 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]