Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Corynebacterium sp.)

Corynebacterium sp.

Taxonomy ID: 1720 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1720)
Scientific name: Corynebacterium sp.
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Turicella sp.
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Corynebacteriales; Corynebacteriaceae; Corynebacterium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 201
Protein 65
Structure 8
Popset 32
SRA Experiments 2
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 31
Probe 2
PubChem BioAssay 18
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Corynebacterium sp. culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Corynebacterium sp. (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]