Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Klebsiella phage Kp2)

Klebsiella phage Kp2

Taxonomy ID: 1701805 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1701805)
Scientific name: Klebsiella phage Kp2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Klebsiella bacteriophage vB_Kp2
synonym: Klebsiella phage vB_Kp2
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Podoviridae; Autographivirinae; Kp34virus; Klebsiella virus Kp2
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 116
Genome 1
Gene 59
Identical Protein Groups 58
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0331716 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706795352: Klebsiella phage Kp2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]